Blue Rooster
Blue Rooster – photo 1
Blue Rooster – photo 2
Blue Rooster – photo 3
Blue Rooster – photo 4
Blue Rooster – photo 5

CafeBuckley, WA

Blue Rooster

Closed · opens tomorrow 9:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 9:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Blue Rooster
Monday9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Local time in Buckley: 12:51 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (360) 284-4845 to confirm.

Location & directions

331Hwy, WA-410
Buckley, WA 98321

About Blue Rooster

Blue Rooster is a cafe located at 331Hwy, WA-410 in Buckley, Washington. It's part of our guide to 12 restaurants, cafes and bars in Buckley. It sits in the affordable price range ($10–20 per person).

Blue Rooster is open 6 days a week, usually 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Thursday).

Guests can choose from 30 menu items across 6 sections, including Small Bites, Flat Breads, Morning, Boards, and Drinks. Listed prices range from $3.50 to $32.50, with a typical item around $12.50. Dishes worth a look include Bagel With Smoked Salmon, Chicken Pesto, and Muffins.

Service options include outdoor seating, on-site services, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, coffee, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (360) 284-4845 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe
Address
331Hwy, WA-410, Buckley, WA 98321
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Thursday)
Menu
30 items · $3.50–$32.50
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Blue Rooster – photo 1 Blue Rooster – photo 2 Blue Rooster – photo 3 Blue Rooster – photo 4 Blue Rooster – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Fireplace
  • Great coffee
  • Great tea selection
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Solo dining
  • Good for working on laptop

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Coffee
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Blue Rooster? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Blue Rooster's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Thursday). Monday: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Is Blue Rooster open on Sunday?

Yes, Blue Rooster is open on Sundays: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Where is Blue Rooster located?

Blue Rooster is located at 331Hwy, WA-410, Buckley, WA 98321.

What is the phone number of Blue Rooster?

You can call Blue Rooster at (360) 284-4845.

Does Blue Rooster offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Blue Rooster offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, on-site services, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Blue Rooster?

The typical price range at Blue Rooster is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $3.50 to $32.50.

Does Blue Rooster take reservations?

Yes, Blue Rooster accepts reservations.

Is Blue Rooster wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Buckley